Skip to product information
1 of 6

Danish Design

Danish Design ladies' watch IV65Q1278 two-tone titanium

Danish Design ladies' watch IV65Q1278 two-tone titanium

Regular price €199,00 EUR
Regular price Sale price €199,00 EUR
Sale Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

In stock. Insured shipping within 24 hours.

  • Free shipping from €75 (Benelux)
  • 14-day return policy
  • Official Danish Design distributor

Product Specifications:

This Danish Design women's watch IV65Q1278 Bicolor Titanium combines Scandinavian minimalism with a refined bicolor look, specifically for women who desire style and elegance without fuss. The titanium case with subtle two-tone accents gives the watch a luxurious appearance, while the clean dial and subtle details enhance its timeless, serene look. Thanks to its reliable quartz movement and lightweight comfort, this model is ideal for daily wear and special occasions. A stylish choice for those seeking simplicity and class.

Titanium:

Titanium is a metal that is completely anti-allergenic, light to wear, and strong.

Brand Danish Design
Collection Faro
Reference IV65Q1278
Movement Quartz
Specifications
Dial White
Watch case Titanium
Water resistance 50m
Case diameter 32mm
Glass Sapphire
Watch strap Titanium
Strap color Grey/bicolor
Warranty 2 years
View full details
Danish Design IV90Q1251 Dames Horloge

Danish Design watch

Danish Design watches are known for their clean lines and pure minimalist Scandinavian aesthetic. These watches are designed for those who appreciate a calm, modern look.

With their slim cases, clear dials, and comfortable straps, Danish Design watches offer a refined balance between style and wearing comfort. The focus is on quality and detail, without superfluous elements.

Danish Design collection

Danish Design at Jeweler Van de Heyning

At Juwelier Van de Heyning in Oud-Turnhout, you are guaranteed a watch that has been carefully selected. We also attach great importance to quality when it comes to Danish Design watches.

Dirk and Bram, father and son and both qualified watchmakers, provide the technical expertise behind the business. Thanks to their experience, you can count on reliable service.

In our workshop, we are also available for maintenance, repairs and adjustments even after purchase. With our store in Oud-Turnhout and webshop, you can contact us at any time.